AIEEE Application Form Availability

Engineering Entrance Exam » AIEEE »
Kind Attention to AIEEE Aspirants : AIEEE under New Format. AIEEE Conducted by CBSE would now be known as JEE Main. CBSE has announced the detailed information about JEE Main 2014 Entrance Exam.

Further details please visit the following link JEE Main 2014.

Important : JEE Main 2014 will be conducted on 06th April, 2014 ( For Paper 1 and Paper 2 ) & 09th, 11th, 12th & 19th April, 2014 ( For Paper 1 Only ) by the JEE Apex Board for admission to Undergraduate Engineering Programs in NITs, IIITs, other Centrally Funded Technical Institutions, participating State Government Institutions etc..

Click to know details about JEE Main 2014 Facilitation Centre

Availability of AIEEEE Application Form 2013 :

To facilitate the candidates to submit the AIEEE exam application online, help centers as per list given below will be available for submission of AIEEE 2013 online application. Candidates may utilize the facility after visiting there.

{tab=AIEEE Facilitation Centres Andaman & Nicobar to AP}

List of AIEEE Facilitation Centres 2013 :

S.NoCourse NameEligibility
Research Programs [ Ph D / M Tech ( Research ) ]
1Biochemistry (BC)Master s or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine/ Engineering/ Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science/Pharmacy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
2Molecular Reproduction: Development and Genetics (MD)Master’s or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine/ Engineering/ Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science/Pharmacy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
3Ecological Sciences (ES)Masters or equivalent degree in any branch of Science/ Engineering/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science or MA or equivalent degree in Geography or Psychology or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine / Engineering / Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science or Two years full-time Master’s Degree in Management or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes
4Microbiology & Cell Biology (MC)Master’s or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine/ Engineering/ Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science/Pharmacy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
5Molecular Biophysics (MB) Streams $: (a) Biological & Chemical Sciences (b) Physical & Chemical Sciences $ option to be specified at the time of interview.Master’s degree in any branch of Science or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine/ Engineering/ Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science/Pharmacy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
6 Neurosciences (NS)Master’s degree in any branch of Science or Master’s degree in Psychology/ Clinical Psychology/ Optometry or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine/ Engineering/ Technology/ Agriculture/ Veterinary Science/ Pharmacy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
7Inorganic & Physical Chemistry (IP) Streams $ : (a) Inorganic Chemistry (b) Physical Chemistry (c) Theoretical Chemistry $ option to be specified at the time of interview.M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Medicine / Engineering/ Technology or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
8Materials Research (MR)M Sc or equivalent degree in Materials Science/ Chemistry or Physics or BE/ B Tech or equivalent degree in Materials Science/ Engineering/ Metallurgical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Ceramic Engineering/Technology or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
9Organic Chemistry (OC)M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science with Chemistry as one of the subjects in B Sc or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
10Solid State & Structural Chemistry (SS) Streams $ : (a)Theoretical Chemistry (b)Experimental Solid State and Materials Chemistry $ option to be specified at the time of interview.Solid State & Structural Chemistry (SS) Streams $ : (a)Theoretical Chemistry (b)Experimental Solid State and Materials Chemistry $ option to be specified at the time of interview.
11Astronomy & Astrophysics (AP) (A collaborative programme jointly run with IIA: ISRO and RRI)Master’s degree in Physical Sciences/ Mathematical Sciences/ Chemical Sciences or BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Electrical/ Electronics/ Electrical Communication Engineering or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
12Mathematics (MA)Master’s degree in Mathematical Sciences/ Physical Sciences or BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
13Physics (PH) Streams $ : (a)Experimental Condensed Matter Physics (b)Condensed Matter Theory (c)Biocrystallo-graphy $ option to be specified at the time of interview.M Sc or equivalent degree in Physical Sciences/ Mathematical Sciences/ Chemical Sciences/ Biotechnology or BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
14High Energy Physics (HE)M Sc or equivalent degree in Physical Sciences/ Mathematical Sciences/ Chemical Sciences or BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
15Computer Science & Automation (CS)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Computer Science/ Engineering/ Electronics/Electrical Communication/ Electrical Engineering/ Information Science/ Technology or M Sc or equivalent degree in Mathematics/ Statistics/ Computer Science or Master’s in Computer Applications or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes
16Electrical Communication Engineering (EC)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Electrical /Electronics Communication/ Telecommunication/ Instrumentation/ Biomedical Engineering/ Computer Science/Engineering/ Electrical Engineering or M Sc in Physics/ Mathematics/ Electronics/ Statistics/ Computer Science/ Photonics or Master’s in Computer Applications or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
17Electrical Engineering (EE) Streams$ : (a) Systems & Signal Processing (b) Power Systems: Power Electronics and High Voltage Engineering $ option to be specified at the time of interview.BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Electrical/ Electrical and Electronics/ Electronics/ Electrical/ Electronics Communication/ Telecommunications/ Instrumentation/ Computer Science/Engineering/ Systems Science & Automation/ Information Technology/ Biomedical Engineering or related disciplines or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physics/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Electronics/ Computer Science or Master’s in Computer Applications or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
18Electronic Systems Engineering (EDBE/B Tech or equivalent degree in Electronics Communication Engineering/ Electrical Engineering/ Computer Science and Engineering/ Information Science/Technology/ Telecommunication or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physics/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Electronics/ Computer Science or Photonics or Master’s in Computer Applications or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
19Computational and Data Sciences :– Computational Science Stream (CD-CP). BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or M Sc or equivalent degree in Mathematical Sciences/ Physical Sciences/ Electronics/ Instrumentation/ Computer Science or Master’s in Computer Application or Four year Bachelors (B.S) degree in any discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes. In all cases: a background in Mathematics and Programming is required
20Computational and Data Sciences: –Computer and Data Systems Stream (CD-CS).BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Computer Science/ Engineering/ Information Technology/ Science/ Electronics and Communication Engineering/ Electrical Engineering Statistics; Data Science/ Engineering or Master’s degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application/ Electronics/ Mathematical Sciences/ Statistics or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes. In all cases: a background in Programming is required
21Nano Science and Engineering (NE)BE./ B Tech or equivalent degree in an Engineering discipline or M Sc or equivalent in any branch of science or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
22Aerospace Engineering (AE) Streams$ : (a)Structures (b)Guidance and Control (c)Propulsion (d) Aerodyna-mics $ option to be specified at the time of interviewBE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Aerospace/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Chemical/ Civil/ Computer Science/ Instrumentation or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physical/ Mathematical Sciences or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
23Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences (AS)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physical Sciences/ Mathematical Sciences/ Atmospheric Sciences/ Oceanic Sciences (with Mathematics as a subject at the Bachelor’s level) or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
24Chemical Engineering (CH)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree or M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science. (with Mathematics as a subject at the Bachelor’s level.) or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
25Civil Engineering (CE) Streams $ : (a) Geotechnical Engineering (b) Water Resources and Environmental Engineering (c) Structural Engineering (d)Transportation Engineering $ option to be specified at the time of interviewBE/ B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or M Sc or equivalent degree (with Mathematics as a subject in Bachelor’s degree) or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
26Earth Sciences (ER)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
27Mechanical Engineering (ME)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any disciplines or Master’s degree in Science/ Applied Science/ Materials Science/ Engineering Design/ Computer Science or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
28Product Design & Manufacturing (PD)BE/ B Tech or equivalent degree in any disciplines or Bachelor’s degree in Architecture or Master’s degree in Computer Science/ Physiology/ Management or Master’s in Computer Application or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
29Materials Engineering (MT)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Metallurgical/ Mineral/ Chemical/ Ceramics/ Mechanical Engineering/ Materials Science/Engineering/ Biotechnology/ Polymer/ Pharmacy/ Electronics or Master’s degree in Physical Sciences/ Chemical Sciences/ Biological Sciences including Pharmacy/ Geology/ Mineral Processing (with Mathematics as a subject in Bachelor’s degree) or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
30Sustainable Technologies (ST)BE/ B Tech or equivalent degree in Mechanical/ Civil/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Renewable Energy/ Biotechnology/ Environmental Engineering/ Energy Studies) or B Arch or equivalent degree or M Sc or equivalent degree in Environmental Sciences/ Environmental Chemistry/Renewable Energy or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
31Management Studies (MG)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or Master's degree in Economics/ Commerce/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Psychology/ Social Work/ Operations Research/ Computer Science / Application or MBA or equivalent degree
32Instrumentation and Applied Physics (IN)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in Instrumentation/ Electrical/ Electronics Engineering/ Engineering Physics/ Mechanical or M Sc or equivalent degree with specialization in Physics/ Materials Science or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes with Physics/Materials Science.
33BioSystems Science and Engineering (BE) (offered by Centre for Biosystems Science and Engineering) Involves participation of two or more departmentsBachelor’s degree in any branch of Engineering/Technology or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes or M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science with minimum of two Mathematics courses beyond 12th Standard in B Sc/M Sc or Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Science ( 4 years degree) with minimum of two Mathematics courses beyond 12th Standard or Medical degree at bachelors or master’s level in any specialization; Mathematics in 12th standard is preferred.
34Energy (EN) (offered by Interdisciplinary Centre for Energy Research) Involves participation of two or more departments (Open to all departments)Bachelor’s degree in any branch of Engineering/ Technology or M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Science or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
35Mathematical Sciences (MS) (offered by National Mathematics Initiative) Involves participation of two or more departments.(Open to all departments)M Sc or equivalent degree in any branch of Mathematical Sciences/ Physical Sciences/ Biological Sciences or BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
36Nanoscience and Engineering (NA) (offered by the Centre for Nano Science and Engineering) Involves participation of two or more departments. (Open to all departments)BE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any discipline or M Sc or equivalent degree in any Science discipline or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
37Water Research (WR) (offered by Interdisciplinary Centre for Water Research) Involves participation of two or more departmentsBE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any branch of Engineering or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physics/ Chemistry/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Environmental Sciences/ Geology/ Hydrogeology/ Atmospheric Sciences/ Agricultural Sciences or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
38Cyber Physical Systems (CPS) (offered by Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems) Involves participation of two or more departmentsBE / B Tech or equivalent degree in any branch of Engineering or M Sc or equivalent degree in Physics/ Mathematics/ Electronics/ Statistics/ Computer Science/ Photonics or Master's in Computer Applications or Graduates of 4-year Bachelor of Science programmes.
DESIGNSTED BRANCHES - OUTSIDE DELHI 
S.No.State Branch AddressPhone Nos.
4 Chandigarh Chandigarh Main SCO 38 - 39, Madhya Marg, Sector - 7C, Sector - 19, Chandigarh - 160 019 0172 - 2793225, 2795172
5 Chhatisgarh Raipur Gurunanak Chowk, Raipr, Chhatisgarh - 492 001 0771 - 2292168, 07714033544
6 Gujarat Ahmedabad Opp. Italian Bakery, Mission Road, Bhadra, Ahmedabad - 380 001 079 - 25507087, 25506641
Surat Shop No.12 To 15, Reshamwala Market, Ring Road, Surat - 395 002 0261 - 2352743, 2352741
7 Haryana Faridabad A - 3 / 3, Nehru Ground, Faridabad ( NIT ), Haryana - 121 00 0129 - 2416970, 2412739
Gurgaon Gurdwara Road, Gurgaon - 122 001 0124 - 2305304, 2322174
Ambala Cantt. Anant Building, Rai Market, Sadar Bazar, Ambala Cantt. - 133 001 0171 - 2642366, 2640547
Hisar Sco - 55, Red Square Market, Complex, Hisar - 125 00101662 - 237639
8 Himachal PradeshShimla 17, Mall, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 0177 - 2658133, 2707047
9 Jammu & KashmirJammu 56 A / B, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu - 180 004 0191 - 2430265
10 Jharkhand Ranchi Sainik Bhawan, Main Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834 001 0651 - 2330612, 2331762
Dhanbad Varadan Complex, 1st Floor, Jharia PWD Road, Bank More, Dhanbad, Jharkhand - 826 0010326 - 2303182,
11 Karnataka Bangalore City P.B. No.9025, 10, Kempegowda Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bengalooru, Karnataka - 560 009080 - 22958803, 22958804
12 Kerala Trivandrum P.B. No.45, Indian Bank Towers, M.G. Road, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala - 695 001 0471 - 2461058, 2471378
13 Madhya Pradesh Bhopal No. 83, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Zone - 2, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462 011 0755 - 2571856, 2571487
Indore No. 4, RNT Marg, G - 1, Ground Floor, Shree Vardhaman Complex, Davy Univ. Campus, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452 0010731 - 2521177, 0731 - 2521188
14 Maharashtra Andheri 11 / 12, Madhav Nagar, S.V. Road, Andheri ( West ), Greater Mumbai - 400 058 022 - 26205800, 26205900
Mumbai Fort P.B. No.354, United India Bldg., Sir P.M.Road Fort, Mumbai - 400 001 044 - 22664633, 22658976
Nagpur Gotmare Market, Laxmi Bhavan Squaredharampeth, Nagpur - 440 001 0712 - 2521056, 07122534380
15 Orissa Bhubaneswar 32, Janpath, Ashok Nagar Unit - II, Khurda, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751 009 0674 - 2531645, 2532457
Rourkela 1140, Main Road, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa - 769 0010661 - 2520818
16 Punjab Jalandhar 922 G.T. Road, Near Bus Stand, Jalandhar, Punjab - 144 001 0181 - 2223911, 5097605
Ludhiana Clock Tower Chowk, Ludhiana, Punjab - 141 008 0161 - 2745742, 2741646

{tab=AIEEE Facilitation Centres Bihar to Haryana}

AIEEE Facilitation Centres List 2013 :

Sr. No.Name of University Home Science Sericulture
Gen SC ST Total PCUPSGen SC ST Total PC UPS
1AAU, Jorhat. Assam. 5 1 1 7 0 0
2ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP92 1 12 10
3CAU, Imphal. Manipur 3 1 04
+1 ( OBC )
0 0
4CCSHAU, Hisar, Haryana9 2 1 12 11
5CSAUA & T, Kanpur. UP 5 1 0 6 0 0
6CSKHPKVV, Palampur, HP310400
7GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK16322111
8 VNMKV, Parbhani, MS5 1 0 600
9MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan51 0 6 00
10NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP 7 11 900
[gads name="728x15"]
11OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Orissa4 1 0 5 0 0
12PAU, Ludhiana. PB 6 1 1 8 0 0
13RAU, Pusa. Bihar 3 1 0 4 00
14SHIATS, Allahabad, UP 7 1 1 9 0 1
15SKDAU, Sardarkrushinagar, Gujarat. 71 1 910
16SKRAU, Bikaner, Rajasthan5 1 0 6 0 0
17SKUAS & T ( K ), Srinagar. J & K 100100
18TNAU, Coimbatore. TN 51 17 0 0410500
19UAS, Bangalore. Karnataka 6 1 1 8 1 1
20UAS, Dharwad. Karnataka 12 2 1 15 1 1
Total 1162311 1515 3 112 1 14 11
Sr. No.Name of University Agricultural Engineering Dairy Technology
Gen SC ST Total PC UPSGen SC ST Total PCUPS
1AAU, Anand, Gujarat4 1 0 5 0 0 5 1170 0
2ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP17 32221 1
3BAU Sabour, Bhagalpur, Bihar400 4 0 0
4BCKVV, Mohanpur, WB3 1 0 4 0 0
5CAU, Imphal, Manipur3 1 1 5
+2 ( OBC )
0 0
6CCSHAU, Hisar, Haryana7 1 1 910
7CKV, Anjora, Durg, CG 410500
8CSAUA&T, Kanpur, UP4 116 0 0
9Dr BSKKV, Dapoli, MS721 1001
10Dr PDKV, Akola, MS611800
11GADVASU, Ludhiana, PB 400400
12GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK7 1 1910
13IGKVV, Raipur, CG6 1 0700
14JAU, Junagadh, Gujarat8201000
15JNKVV, Jabalpur, MP 7 1 1 910
16KAU, Thrissur, Kerala511700
17KVAFSU, Bidar, Karnataka410500
18KVASU, Pookode, Wayanad 411600
19VNMKV, Parbhani, MS711900
20MAFSU, Nagpur, MS 7211011
21MPKV, Rahuri, MS 721 1011
22MPUA&T, Udaipur, Raj.71080041 0500
23NDRI, Karnal, Haryana155222
+ 8 ( OBC )
11
24NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP711910
25OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Orissa410500
26PAU, Ludhiana, PB710800
27RAU, Pusa, Bihar310400
28SHIATS, Allahabad, UP214227+11711 910
29SKDAU, Sardarkrushinagar, Gujarat6107x007119+00
30SKUAS&T ( K ), Srinagar, J&K100100
31SVV University, Tirupati, AP 611800
32TNAU, Coimbatore, TN8211101
33UAS, Bangalore, Karnataka621900
34UAS, Raichur, Karnataka711910
35UBKVV, Cooch Behar, WB200200
36WBUA&FS, Kolkata, WB310400
Total 178 35 17 232 7 57416 8106 3 2

{tab=Facilitation Centre AIEEE HP to Abroad}

Facilitation Centres of AIEEE 2013 :

Sr. No.Name of University Biotechnology      
GenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1Dr. YSPUH&F, Solan, HP 3 0 0 3- 0 0
2VNMKV, Parbhani, MS510600
3MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan 4 1 0 5++00
4PAU, Ludhiana, Punjab6 1 18-0 0
5RAU, Pusa, Bihar 41 0 500
6SVBPUA&T, Meerut, UP133218x11
7SKDAU, SK Nagar, Gujrat410500
8UAS Bangalore, Karnataka7 1 1 9+01
9SKUAST of J, Jammu, J&K410500
10TNAU, Coimbatore, TN611810
Total56 11 5 72 2 2
S.No. ParticularsDates
1. Commencement of Sale of Admission Brochure - III along with Application Form from the designated branches of Indian Bank Second Week of March, 2015
2. Last date for receipt of request in the University for sending the Admission Brochure - III alongwith the Application Form by Registered Post / Speed PostFist Week of April, 2015
3. Last date for receipt of completed Application Form in the University 7th April, 2015 upto 4.00 P.M.
4. Display of allotted Roll Numbers and Centres of CET : MBBS 2015 on the University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. )Third Week of April, 2015
5. Date & Time of Common Entrance Test - CET Code 103 [ CET : MBBS - 2015 ] ( Stage - I ) 26th April, 2015 ( 2.00 P.M. to 5.00 P.M. )
6. Date of declaration of Result of CET : MBBS - 2015 ( Stage - I ) on the University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. ).5th May, 2015
7. Declaration of Test Centres for Stage - II on University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. ) First Week of June, 2015
8. Date & Time of Common Entrance Test - Code 103 [ CET : MBBS - 2015 ] ( Stage - II ) 23rd May, 2015 ( 2.00 P.M. to 5.00 P.M. )
9. Date of declaration of Result of CET : MBBS 2015 ( Stage - II ) on the University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. )28th May, 2015
10. Display of detailed Schedule of 1st Counselling on University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. )Third Week of June, 2015
11. Date of First Counselling for Admission to be held in the University Campus Last Week of June, 2015
12. Last Date of withdrawal Second Week of July, 2015
13. Display of detailed Schedule of 2nd Counselling on University Website ( www.ipu.ac.in. )Third Week of July, 2015
14.Date of Second Counselling for Admission to be held in the University Campus Last Week of July, 2015
15.Date of preparation of waiting list Last Week of July, 2015
16. Commencement of the Academic Session First Week of August, 2015

{/tabs}

To view details of JEE Main 2014 Entrance Exam please Click Here.

Engineering Entrance Exam Question Bank CD