JEE Advanced 2017 Question Bank CD -
Kind Attention to IIT JEE Aspirants : IIT JEE under New Format. AIEEE Conducted by CBSE would now be known as JEE Main and IIT JEE known as JEE Advanced 2015.

Visit the following link to view JEE Main 2015 Exam Centres

JEE Advanced 2015 Exam will be held on 25th May, 2015. For more details please visit the following link ….

JEE Advanced 2015 Exam Centres

Exam Centres for IIT JEE 2013Page 1

IIT Kanpur Zone :

CapitalAizawl
Area21,081 sq. km
Population891,058
Sex Ratio938
Growth Rate29.18
Literacy88.80%
Districts8
LanguageMizo and English

IIT Kharagpur Zone :

Jagan Institute of Management Studies,
3, Institutional Area,
Sector 5, Rohini,
Delhi - 110 085,
Phone No. : 011 - 45184000 / 01 / 02,
Email : admissions@jimsindia.org,
Website : www.jimsindia.org.
Jagannath International Management School,
MOR, Pocket - 105,
Kalkaji, New Delhi,
Phone No. : 011 - 40619200, 26292074,
Email : admission@jagannath.org,
Website : www.jagannath.org.
Jagan Institute of Management Studies,
IP 2 & 3, Phase IV,
Sitapura Industrial Area, (opposite Choki Dhani),
Jaipur - 302 022,
Phone No. : 0141 - 5122129, 9829861716,
Email : admissions@jimsjaipur.org,
Website : www.jimsjaipur.org.
Jagannath Institute of Management Studies,
48 / 4, Knowledge Park - III,
Greater Noida, U.P.,
Phone No. : 0120 - 2323678, 6587569, 6495123,
Email : admissions@jimsgn.org,
Website : www.jimsgn.org.

IIT Madras Zone :

NameTenure
FromTo
Sukumar Sen 21.03.195019.12.1958
K V.KSundaram20.12.195830.12.1967
S.P. Sen Verma01.10.196730.09.1972
Dr. Nagendra Singh01.10.197206.02.1973
T. Swaminathan07.02.197317.06.1977
S.L. Shakdhar18.06.197717.06.1982
R.K. Trivedi18.06.198231.12.1985
R.V.S. Peri Shastri01.01.198625.11.1990
Smt. V.S. Rama Devi25.11.199012.12.1990
T.N. Seshan12.12.199011.12.1996
M.S. Gill12.12.199613.06.2001
J.M. Lingdoh14.06.200116.02.2004
T.S. Krishnamurathy 17.02.200416.05.2005
B.B. Tandon16.05.200529.06.2006
N. Gopalaswamy30.06.2006Till date

IIT Roorkee Zone :

CapitalKohima
Area16,579 sq. km
Population1,988,636
Sex Ratio909
Growth Rate64.41%
Literacy66.59%
Districts11
LanguageAngami, Ao, Chang, Konyak, Lotha, Sangtam,
Sema and Chakhesang

9 thoughts on “IIT JEE 2015 Exam Centres

  1. Share the exam center address & detail of exam timing
    Application No. 51137216, Student name PArichita Mishra. JEE(Main) Paper – 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) Mode of Examination: PEN AND PAPER BASED EXAMINATION

  2. hi gud evening sir/mam,
    i want to apply online form of jee so i need the procedure n even dates of exams thank u

  3. Sir,I live at Paonta Sahib,Himachal Pradesh. Can I opt for Deharadun as my Exam Centre which is near to my town?
    Regards,
    Dushyant Saini

  4. Hi,

    The IIT JEE 2012 Application Forms material can be obtained from any of the designated bank branches in each zone. To know about the Online application form the site has been designed in a ‘user friendly’ way to help candidates to apply IIT JEE Online Form in a step – by – step fashion. To know more details, Please refer the following web page (http://www.winentrance.com/engineering_entrance_exam/iit_jee/iit-jee-application-form.html).

  5. hi sir i need an application form offline and how to get a form and please give the procedure of online application

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *