IIT JEE Exam Centres

Engineering Entrance Exam » IIT JEE »
Kind Attention to IIT JEE Aspirants : IIT JEE under New Format. AIEEE Conducted by CBSE would now be known as JEE Main and IIT JEE known as JEE Advanced 2015.

Visit the following link to view JEE Main 2015 Exam Centres

JEE Advanced 2015 Exam will be held on 25th May, 2015. For more details please visit the following link ….

JEE Advanced 2015 Exam Centres

Exam Centres for IIT JEE 2013Page 1

IIT Kanpur Zone :

CapitalAizawl
Area21,081 sq. km
Population891,058
Sex Ratio938
Growth Rate29.18
Literacy88.80%
Districts8
LanguageMizo and English

IIT Kharagpur Zone :

Jagan Institute of Management Studies,
3, Institutional Area,
Sector 5, Rohini,
Delhi - 110 085,
Phone No. : 011 - 45184000 / 01 / 02,
Email : admissions@jimsindia.org,
Website : www.jimsindia.org.
Jagannath International Management School,
MOR, Pocket - 105,
Kalkaji, New Delhi,
Phone No. : 011 - 40619200, 26292074,
Email : admission@jagannath.org,
Website : www.jagannath.org.
Jagan Institute of Management Studies,
IP 2 & 3, Phase IV,
Sitapura Industrial Area, (opposite Choki Dhani),
Jaipur - 302 022,
Phone No. : 0141 - 5122129, 9829861716,
Email : admissions@jimsjaipur.org,
Website : www.jimsjaipur.org.
Jagannath Institute of Management Studies,
48 / 4, Knowledge Park - III,
Greater Noida, U.P.,
Phone No. : 0120 - 2323678, 6587569, 6495123,
Email : admissions@jimsgn.org,
Website : www.jimsgn.org.

IIT Madras Zone :

NameTenure
FromTo
Sukumar Sen 21.03.195019.12.1958
K V.KSundaram20.12.195830.12.1967
S.P. Sen Verma01.10.196730.09.1972
Dr. Nagendra Singh01.10.197206.02.1973
T. Swaminathan07.02.197317.06.1977
S.L. Shakdhar18.06.197717.06.1982
R.K. Trivedi18.06.198231.12.1985
R.V.S. Peri Shastri01.01.198625.11.1990
Smt. V.S. Rama Devi25.11.199012.12.1990
T.N. Seshan12.12.199011.12.1996
M.S. Gill12.12.199613.06.2001
J.M. Lingdoh14.06.200116.02.2004
T.S. Krishnamurathy 17.02.200416.05.2005
B.B. Tandon16.05.200529.06.2006
N. Gopalaswamy30.06.2006Till date

IIT Roorkee Zone :

CapitalKohima
Area16,579 sq. km
Population1,988,636
Sex Ratio909
Growth Rate64.41%
Literacy66.59%
Districts11
LanguageAngami, Ao, Chang, Konyak, Lotha, Sangtam,
Sema and Chakhesang