Entrance Exam : ICAR AIEEA Exam : ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation of Seats 2015

ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation of Seats 2015

ICAR AIEEA Reservation Seats 2015

ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Seats Reservation

Reservation of Seats for SC, ST, PC, UPS and OBC

1. Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe / Physically Handicapped / Other Backward Classes

i) There would be reservation of seats to the extent of 15% for Scheduled Caste and 7.5% for Scheduled Tribe candidates in different subjects. The reservation of seats among SC / ST categories is interchangeable, i.e., if sufficient number of candidates are not available to fill up seats reserved for ST candidates, these can be filled up from among suitable SC candidates and vice – versa in a given subject as per merit – rank in examination.

ii) The original SC / ST certificate in prescribed form from ICAR website www.icarexam.net is required to be produced for verification. Depending on merit and choice, they can also take seat from the General Category.

iii) Three percent seats are also reserved, horizontally across the categories in different subjects, for Physically Challenged ( PC ) candidates suffering from low vision, hearing impairment, locomotor disability or cerebral palsy with appropriate medical certificate having at least 40% disability and found suitable by the Counseling Committee / University official.

iv) The candidate applying for admission under this category should submit a copy of the certificate about being handicapped from a Government Hospital / Medical Board ( duly attested by a Gazetted Officer ) at the time of ICAR counseling. The criteria for assessing the degree of handicap could be variable from one subject to another. The decision of the University allotted will be final in this regard.

v) Reservation for candidates belonging to OBC category will be given only at NDRI, Karnal, Nagaland University SASARD, Medziphema, BHU, CAU, Viswa Bharati ( PSB ) as per Government of India directives applicable at the time of counseling and Hon’ble SC order and as per seat positions communicated by the ICAR University concerned.

2. Reservation for Remote and Under Privileged States / Uts  ( Ups )

Two percent seats under each subjects would be reserved, horizontally across categories for the candidates of the remote and under privileged States / UTs namely to the following :

S. No.Name of the States S. No.Name of the States
1Andaman & Nicobar Island7Manipur
2Arunachal Pradesh8Meghalaya
3Dadra and Nagar Haveli9Mizoram
4Daman & Diu10Nagaland
5Goa11Sikkim
6Lakshadweep12Tripura

Where educational facilities in agriculture and allied science subjects do not exist and to those who qualify this examination. UPS candidates will have to produce domicile certificate issued by the competent authority at the time of counseling. There will not be any State quota within this quota.

 

ICAR AIEEA Seats Details 2015

ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Seats Availability

Sr.No.Name of University  Agriculture    Horticulture  
 GenSCSTTotalPCUSGenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1.MU, Anand, Gujarat23322811611800
2.MU, Jorhat, Assam20422611      
3.AU, Jodhpur9211200      
4.AU, Kota      310400
5.ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP521056721      
6.BAU, Kanke, Ranchi, Jharkhand611800      
7.BAU Sabour, Bhagalpur, Bihar20422611310400
8.BCKW, Mohanpur, WB12211510410500
9.BHU, Varanasi, UP93113+5(OBC)11      
10.CAU, Imphal, Manipur6219+4(OBC)013115+2(OBC)00
11.CCSHAU, Hisar, Haryana18322311      
12.CSAUA&T, Kanpur, UP14311810      
13.CSKHPKW, Palampur, HP410500      
14.Dr BSKKV, Dapoli, MS1531191011211401
15.Dr PDKV, Akola, MS611267922410500
16.Dr YSPUH&F, Solan, HP      9211210
17.Dr.YSR Horticultural Univ. Venkataramannagudem, AP      24533211
18.GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK30633911      
19.IGKW, Raipur, CG42845421      
20.JAU, Junagadh, Gujarat13211600      
21.JNKW, Jabalpur, MP30633911      
22.KAU, Thrissur, Kerala25523211      
23.MPKV, Rahuri, MS591167622410500
24.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Raj.12321710      
25.MSKJUAT, Banda, UP511700511700
26.Nagaland University, SASARD, Medziphema5117+2(OBC)00      
27.NAU, Navsari, Gujarat13311700611800
28.NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP14311810711910
29.OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Odisha24523111310400
30.PAU, Ludhiana, PB12211500      
31PJTSAU, Hyderabad, Telangana29633811      
32.PSBVB, Sriniketan (W.B.)5117+2(OBC)00      
33.RAU, Pusa, Bihar711900      
34.RLBCAU, Jhansi155222+8(OBC)11      
35.RVSKW, Gwalior, MP26523311510600
36.SHIATS, Allahabad, UP143118109211200
37.SKDAU, Sardarkrushinagar, Gujarat12211510511710
38.SKNAU, Jobner, Raj.23523011      
39.SKRAU, Bikaner, Raj.9211200      
40.SKUAS&T of J, Jammu, J&K611800      
41.SKUAS&T of K, Srinagar, J&K611800300300
42.SVBPUA&T, Meerut, UP14311810      
43.TNAU, Coimbatore, TN4995632115311911
44.UAHS, Shimoga911110013211610
45.UAS, Bangalore, Karnataka47946021      
46.UAS, Dharwad, Karnataka48956221      
47.UAS, Raichur, Karnataka24533211      
48.UBKW, Cooch Behar, WB7211000300300
49.UHS, Bagalkot, Karnataka      48956222
50.UUHF, Bharsar, UK      410500
51.VNMKV, Parbhani, MS561157222510600
 Total9601909412653825202402026385

Sr.No.Name of University   Forestry    Fisheries  
  GenSCSTTotalPCUPSGenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1.AAU, Jorhat, Assam      411601
2.AU, Kota200200      
3.BAU, Ranchi, JD310400      
4.CAU, Imphal, Manipur2103+1(OBC)003104+1(OBC)00
5.CKV, Anjora Durg, CG      410500
6.Dr BSKKV, Dapoli, MS410500411610
7.Dr PDKV, Akola, MS311500      
8.Dr YSPUH & F, Solan, HP611800      
9.GADVASU, Ludhiana, PB      210300
10.GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK      411600
11.JAU, Junagadh, Gujarat      711910
12.JNKW, Jabalpur, MP3003*00      
13.KAU, Thrissur, Kerala410500      
14.KUFOS, Kochi, Kerala      511700
15.KVAFSU, Bidar, Karnataka      5106+00
16.MAFSU, Nagpur, MS      7211011
17.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan      300300
18.NAU, Navsari, Gujarat611810      
19.NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP      410500
20.OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Orissa310400300300
21.RAU, Pusa, Bihar      400400
22.SHIATS, Allahabad, UP10211311      
23.SKUAS&T(K), Srinagar, J&K300300200200
24.SW University, Tirupati, AP      410500
25.TNAU, Coimbatore, TN511701      
26.TNFU, Nagapattinam, TN      411600
27.UAHS, Shimoga611800      
28.UAS, Dharwad, Karnataka711910      
29.UUHF, Bharsar, UK410500      
30.WBUA&FS, Kolkata, WB      400400
 Total711479332731479532

+ For PCMB

x Candidate admitted provisionally to Forestry Course during counseling would have to pass the following Physical Fitness Test at the time of reporting for admission at the Agricultural University / College / Department :-

1 ) Height :

  • Male ( Gen., OBC, SC ) = 163 cm., ST = 152 cm.
  • Female ( Gen., OBC, SC ) = 150 cm., ST = 145 cm.

2) Chest girth :

  • Male = 79 cm. to 84 cm. ( Minimum 5 cm. expansion ).
  • Female = 74 cm. to 79 cm ( Minimum 5 cm. expansion ).

3) Physical Capacity for Fast Walking in four hours :

  • Male = 25 Km.
  • Female = 14 Km.

Note : The minimum height limit in case of Gorkhas, Garhwali, Kumaoni and people of Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim & Laddakh is fixed at 152.5 cm.

Sr.No.Name of University Home Science     Sericulture   
 GenSC STTotalPCUPSGenSCST TotalPCUPS
1.MU, Jorhat, Assam51 1700      
2.ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP1531 1501      
3.CAU, Imphal, Manipur31 04+1(OBC)00      
4.CCSHAU, Hisar, Haryana92 11210      
5.CSAUA&T, Kanpur, UP51 0600      
6.CSKHPKW, Palampur, HP31 0400      
7.GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK163 22111      
8.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan51 0600      
9.NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP71 1910      
10.OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Orissa41 0500      
11.PAU, Ludhiana, PB61 1800      
12.PJTSAU, Hyderabad, Tela.122 11510      
13.RAU, Pusa, Bihar31 0400      
14.SHIATS, Allahabad, UP71 1900      
15.SKDAU, Sardarkrushinagar, Gujarat71 1900      
16.SKRAU, Bikaner, Rajasthan51 0600      
17.SKUAS&T(K), Srinagar, J&K      100100
18.TNAU, Coimbatore, TN51 1700410510
19.UAS, Bangalore, Karnataka      611800
20.UAS, Dharwad, Karnataka122 11511      
21VNMKV, Parbhani, MS51 0600      
 Total12224121595311211410

Sr.No.Name of University Agricultural Engineering   Dairy Technology  
  GenSCSTTotalPCUPSGenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1.MU, Anand, Gujarat510600611810
2.ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP14311810      
3.BAU Sabour, Bhagalpur, Bihar      4310400
4.BCKVV, Mohanpur, WB400400      
5,CAU, Imphal, Manipur3115+2(OBC)        
6.CCSHAU, Hisar, Haryana410500      
7.CKV, Anjora, Durg, CG      410500
8.CSAUA&T, Kanpur, UP510600      
9.Dr BSKKV, Dapoli, MS7 11010      
10.Dr PDKV, Akola, MS611800      
11.GADVASU, Ludhiana, PB      310400
12.GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK711900      
13.IGKW, Raipur, CG511700      
14.JAU, Junagadh, Gujarat7 11010      
15.JNKW, Jabalpur, MP711900      
16.KAU, Thrissur, Kerala511700      
17.KVAFSU, Bidar, Karnataka      510600
18.KVASU, Pookode, Wayanad      510600
19.MAFSU, Nagpur, MS      7211010
20.MPKV, Rahuri, MS7211010      
21.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Raj.710800410500
22.NAU, Navsari310400      
23.NDRI, Karnal, Haryana      155222+8 (OBC)11
24.NDUA&T, Faizabad, UP711900      
25.OUA&T, Bhubaneswar, Orissa410500      
26.PAU, Ludhiana, PB710801      
27.PJTSAU, Hyderabad, Tela.711901      
28.RAU, Pusa, Bihar400400      
29.SHIATS, Allahabad, UP214227*11711900
30.SKDAU, Sardarkrushinagar, Gujarat6107*007119-01
31.SKUAS&T {K), Srinagar, J&K100100      
32.SW University, Tirupati, AP      611800
33.TNAU, Coimbatore, TN8211110      
34.UAS, Bangalore, Karnataka621910      
35.UAS, Raichur, Karnataka711901      
36.UBKW, Cooch Behar, WB210300      
37.VNMKV, Parbhani, MS711901      
38.WBUA&FS, Kolkata, WB      400400
 Total1833618239757616810832

* Dairy & Food Technology

+ 9 seats for B.Tech. Water Resource Engineering
X B. Tech. ( RE & EE )

Sr.NoName of University  Food Science   Agrl. Mktg. & Coop.  
  GenSCSTTotalPCUPSGenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1.MU, Anand, Gujarat5106*  5  5*00
2.ANGRAU, Hyderabad, AP112114*~11      
3.CAU, Imphal, Manipur2002+1(OBC)00      
4.GBPUA&T, Pantnagar, UK9211210      
5.KAU, Thrissur, Kerala4105C006106*00
6.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan310400      
7.PAU, Ludhiana, Punjab611800      
8.PJTSAU, Hyderabad, Tela.4116007119”01
9.SHIATS, Allahabad, UP183223b11      
10.SKDAU, SK Nagar, Gujarat2103"00      
11.UAS, Bangalore, Karnataka6219006219=10
12.UAS, Dharwad, Karnataka40040092112a10
13.VNMKV, Parbhani, MS711go00      
 Total811681063232634111

+ B.Sc. ( Cooperation & Banking ) for PCB / PCM
++ B.Sc. ( Commercial Agriculture and Business Management ) ( 5 for PCB. and 4 for PCM )
* Food Processing Technology.
× Agril. Information Technology.
B.Sc. ( Ag. Mkting & Cop. ) for PCM ( 5 ) & PCB ( 4 )
Available 7 seats for PCB Stream & 16 seats for PCM.
a For PCB
b B. Tech. Food Tech = 14, B.Sc. ( Hons. ) Food Tech.= 9 for PCM ( 5 ) / PCB ( 4 )
- B.Sc. Food Quality Assurance for PCB / PCMB
c B. Tech Food Engg.
@ B.Tech. ( Food Tech. ) for PCMB with English

Sr.

No.
Name of University  Biotechnology  
GenSCSTTotalPCUPS
1.Dr.PDKV, Akola5106"00
2.Dr.YSPUH&F, Solan, HP300300
3.MPUA&T, Udaipur, Rajasthan4105~00
4.NAU, Navsari, Gujarat611800
5.PAU, Ludhiana, Punjab6118-10
6.RAU, Pusa, Bihar410500
7.SVBPUA&T, Meerut, UP13 218*11
8.SKDAU, SK Nagar, Gujarat310400
9.SKUAST of J, Jammu, J&K410500
10.TNAU, Coimbatore, TN611801
11.UAS Bangalore, Karnataka7119+10
12.VNMKV, Parbhani, MS510600
 Total661368532

* B. Tech ( Biotechnology ) for PCM / PCB
* B.Sc. ( Agri Biotech ) for PCB
- B.Sc. ( Hons. ) Biotech. for PCB / PCM
++ For PCB

Note :

  1. The number of seats given above are indicative only. Exact number of seats would be as finalized by the Agricultural University. The final position of seats would be known only at the time of counselling.
  2. Reservation of seats for OBC would be as per Government of India directives and as per seat positions communicated by the Universities before counseling. Seats reserved for OBC will be applicable to Central Government Institutions for Higher Education
    namely, NDRI Karnal, BHU Varanasi, CAU Imphal, Nagaland University, SASARD, Medziphema and Visva Bharati, ( PSB, VB ) Shantiniketan Universities.
  3. The seats reserved for PH / UPS categories will be provided to the candidates against the categories, i.e. Gen / SC / ST / OBC to which they belong. If the seat is not available in respective category then would be drawn form Gen.Category, if available.

 
 

TAGS: , , , , ,

ICAR AIEEA Exam 2015 Navigation : ICAR AIEEA UG Biology Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Agriculture Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Mathematics Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Physics Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Chemistry Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Counselling 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation Seats 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Results 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Counselling 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Exam Eligibility 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Application Form 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Exam Centre 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Reservation of Seats 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Exam Centers 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Syllabus 2015, ICAR AIEEA PG Entrance Exam 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Results 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Application Form Availability 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Application Form 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG Exam Date 2015,

ICAR AIEEA Exam Related : ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Exam Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Reservation of Seats Details, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Seats Distrubusion, ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation of Seats 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Entrance Exam Seats, Availability of ICAR AIEEA UG Seats 2015, ICAR UG AIEEA 2015 Seats Reservation, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Total Number of Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Test Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG Seats Allotment 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Category wise Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Reservation of Seats Availability, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Allotment of Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG Entrance Test 2015 Seats Availability, ICAR All India Entrance Examination Reserve Seats 2015, All India Agriculture Entrance Exam Seats Availability 2015, ICAR UG Agriculture Exam 2015 Seats Available, Reservation of Seats for ICAR AIEEA UG 2015, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Seat Vacant, Indian Council of Agricultural Research Entrance Exam 2015 Seats, ICAR AIEEA UG 2015 Seats for Agriculture, ICAR Agriculture Entrance Examination 2015 Seats,

ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation Seats 2015 | ICAR AIEEA UG Seats Availability 2015 | ICAR AIEEA 2015 Seats | ICAR UG Entrance Exam Seats 2015 | ICAR Reservation Seats for UG 2015

Posted In entrance exam : icar aieea exam : Leave a response for icar aieea ug reservation of seats 2015 by vennila

Leave a Comment for ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation of Seats 2015









One Response to “ICAR AIEEA UG Reservation of Seats 2015”

  • How many seats are there in ICAR AIEEA for UG?
    By Nidhi Thakur from Bhilai,Chhattisgarh on May 28, 2012 at 3:08 pm