Chhattisgarh Board XII Exam Time Table

Exams Date »

 

Chhattisgarh Board XII Exam Time Table 2018

Chhattisgarh State was formed after the school education department notification No. F 10-5- / 13/2001 20-7-200lke Raipur Chhattisgarh Board of Secondary Education was formed.

Chhattisgarh’s 18 districts Surguja, Korea, Bilaspur, Janjgir, Korba, Raigarh, Jashpur, Rajnandgaon, Kawardha, Durg, Raipur Dhamtari, Mahasamund, Bastar, Kanker, Narayanpur, Dantewada, Bijapur set the work area.

The headquarters of the Board’s three divisional offices in the state capital Raipur, Bilaspur, Surguja, established in Jagdalpur, divisional office workspace of Surguja Surguja, Korea and Jashpur, divisional office workspace Bilaspur Bilaspur, Janjgir, Korba, Raigarh and scope of Jagdalpur, divisional office Jagdalpur, Bastar, Bijapur, Narayanpur district have been determined. Since 2002, the Board held out independent examinations is his, is being conducted by the Board examinations as follows

  1. High School ( regular / Swdyayi / Correspondence )
  2. Higher Secondary ( regular / Athavale / Correspondence )
  3. Higher Secondary Professional ( regular / Athavale )
  4. Diploma in Education ( regular / correspondence ) biennial course ( after passing the higher secondary )
  5. Diploma in physical education, two – year course ( after passing the higher secondary )

 

Chhattisgarh Board 12th Time Table 2018 Schedule

SubjectsExam DateTimingExam Day
Environment7th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMWednesday
First language-specific: Hindi, English,
Marathi, Urdu
9th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMFriday
Second Language General: Hindi, English, Sanskrit,
Marathi, Urdu, Punjabi, Shindi, Bangali, Gujarati,
Telgu, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada, Odia
12th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMMonday
Economics, Biology, Book keeping and Accountancy,
Elements of Animal Husbandry and Poultry Farming,
History of Indian Art, Elements of Science
14th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMWednesday
Indian Music, Home Science Anatomy Physiology,
Drawing and Designing, Dancing, Steno Typing,
Agriculture (Art-Group), Sociology, Psychology
16th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMFriday
History, Physics, Elements of Commerce and Management,
Elements of Science and Maths for Agricultural,
Drawing and Painting, Food and Nutrition
20th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMTuesday
Computer Application (Art and Commercial)22nd March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMThursday
Geography24th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMSaturday
Retail Marketing Management26th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMMonday
Mathematics27th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMTuesday
Commercial Mathematics28th March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMWednesday
Sanskrit (Humanities Group), Sanskrit Specific
(First language)
31st March, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMSaturday
Chemistry, Political Science, Applied Economic
and Commercial Geography, Industrial Organization,
Crop Production and Horticulture, Still Life and
Designing, Physiology and First Aid
2nd April, 201809:00 AM to 12:15 PMMonday