Maharashtra HSC Time Table

Exams Date »

Maharashtra Board HSC Examination 2018

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, Pune – 411004 is an Autonomous Body established under the provisions of the Maharashtra Act No. 41 of 1965. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education, conducts the HSC and SSC Examinations in the state of Maharashtra through its nine Divisional Boards located at Pune, Mumbai, Aurangabad, Nasik, Kolhapur, Amravati, Latur, Nagpur and Ratnagiri.

The Board conducts examination twice a year and the number of students appearing for the main examination is around 14 Lacs for HSC and 17 Lac’s SSC, for the supplementary examination around 6 Lacs students are expected HSC and SSC together. There are about 21000 schools ( SSC ) and 7000 ( HSC ) Higher Sec. Schools / Jr. colleges in the entire state.

Maharashtra Board HSC Exam 2018 Time Table

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Exam Time Table 2018

Day and DateFirst Half Second Half
TimeSubject with Index No.TimeSubject with Index No.
21st February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMEnglish ( 01 )--
22nd February, 2018 ( Thursday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHindi ( 04 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGerman ( 14 )
Ardhamagadhi ( 16 )
Persian ( 37 )
Avesta - Pahalavi ( 87 )
23rd February, 2018 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMMarathi ( 02 )
Gujarati ( 03 )
Kannada ( 06 )
Sindhi ( 07 )
Malayalam ( 08 )
Tamil ( 09 )
Telugu ( 10 )
Punjabi ( 11 )
Bengali ( 12 )
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMUrdu ( 05 )
French ( 13 )
Pali ( 35 )
24th February, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeneral Foundation Course Paper - l ( 90 )--
26th February, 2018 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeneral Foundation Course Paper - II ( 90 )--
27th February, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP- I
ENGINEERING & TECHNOLGY ELECTRONICS TECHNOLGY PAPER - I

Digital & Linear Electronics ( J - 1 )
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES PAPER - I
Materials and Workshop Practice ( J - 4 )
BUILDING MAINTENANCE PAPER - I
Engineering & Building Drawing ( J - 7 )
--
27th February, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMAUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAPER - I
Auto & Diesel Cycle ( K - 1 )
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER - I
Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools ( K - 4 )
REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE & REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS PAPER - I
Electric Motor Winding ( T - 1 )
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAPER - I
Computer Network ( X - 1 )
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY PAPER - I
Hardware & Internet ( Y - 1 )
GROUP - II AGRICULTURE
HORTICULTURE PAPER - I
Vegetable Culture ( L - 1 )
--
27th February, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMCROP SCIENCE PAPER - I
Cash Crops ( L - 4 )
POST - HARVEST TECHNOLOGY PAPER - I
Post - Harvest Equipments & Machinery ( L - 7 )
WATERSHED MANAGEMENT PAPER - I
Live - Stock & Pasture Management ( N - 7 )
SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY PAPER - I
Seed Production Technology Part - Ill ( V - 4 )
POULTRY PRODUCTION PAPER - I
Poultry Diseases and their control ( V - 7 )
DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAPER - I
Milk Products - I ( W - 1 )
--
27th February, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - III
BUSINESS & COMMERCE
ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAPER - I

Financial Accounting ( M - 1 )
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAPER - I
Marketing & Sales Management ( M - 4 )
PURCHASING & STORE KEEPING PAPER - I
Store keeping ( M - 7 )
INSURANCE PAPER - I
Life Insurance Part II ( U - 1 )
BANKING PAPER - I
Bank Accounting ( U - 4 )
OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER - I
Modern Office Management ( U - 7 )
--
27th February, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - IV - FISHERIES
INLAND FISHERIES PAPER - I

Aquaculture ( N - 1 )
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAPER - l
Processing Fresh Fish, Iced Fish & Freezing ( N - 4 )
GROUP - V - PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN - PAPER - I
Clinical Pathology and Hematology, Blood Bank ( P - 1 )
X - RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER - I
Radiographic, Photographic and Dark Room Techniques ( P - 4 )
OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAPER - I
Common Ocular Diseases, Special Investigation & Operation Theatre Procedure ( P - 7 )
CRECHE & PRE - SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAPER - I
Child Development Preschool Years ( Q - 1 )
GROUP – VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY COOKERY PAPER - I
Advanced Cookery ( R - 1 )
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAPER - I
Advanced Bakery Technology ( R - 8 )
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAPER - I
Transport ( S - 1 )
--
28th February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - I
ENGIN EERING & TECHNOLGY
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLGY PAPER - II

Modern Communication Systems ( J - 2 )
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES PAPER - II
Domestic Appliances ( J - 5 )
BUILDING MAINTENANCE PAPER - II
Construction Technology ( J - 8 )
AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAPER - I
Auto Transmission System ( K - 2 )
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools ( K - 5 )
--
28th February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMREPAIRS, MAINTENANCE & REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS PAPER - II
Repair & Maintenance of Electric Motors ( T - 2 )
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAPER - II
Data Bases System ( X - 2 )
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Application Software ( Y - 2 )
GROUP - II AGRICULTURE
HORTICULTURE PAPER - II

Floriculture & Ornamental Gardening ( L - 2 )
CROP SCIENCE PAPER - II
Nursery Management and Applied Agriculture ( L - 5)
--
28th February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMPOST - HARVEST TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Packaging & Storage : A case Study ( L - 8 )
WATERSHED MANAGEMENT PAPER - II
Horticulture & Agro - Forestry Systems ( N - 8 )
SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Seed Processing, Testing & Storage ( V - 5 )
POULTRY PRODUCTION PAPER - II
Poultry Products Technology ( V - 8 )
DAI RY TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Milk Products - II ( W - 2 )
--
28th February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - III
BUSINESS & COMMERCE
ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAPER - II

Cost Accounting ( M -2 )
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAPER - II
Market Research & Business Laws ( M - 5 )
PURCHASING & STORE -KEEPING PAPER - II
Store Control ( M - 8 )
INSURANCE PAPER - II
General Insurance Part II ( U - 2 )
BANKING PAPER - II
Loan Operations & Other Services of a Bank ( U - 5 )
OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER - II
Personnel Management & Secretarial Work ( U - 8 )
--
28th February, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - IV - FISHERIES INLAND FISHERIES PAPER - II
Nursery & Rearing Pond Management ( N - 2 )
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II
Quality Control ( N - 5 )
GROUP - V - PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN - PAPER - II

Histotechnology ( P - 2 )
X - RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER - II
General Radiography & Ostelogy ( P - 5 )
OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAPER - II
Refractive Errors, Orthoptics and Maintenance of Equipments ( P - 8 )
CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT - PAPER - II
Organisation & Management of Early Childhood Education ( Q - 2 )
GROUP - VI - CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY COOKERY PAPER - II
Catering Management ( R - 2 )
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAPER - II
Advanced Confectionary Technology ( R - 9 )
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAPER- II
Marketing of Tourism ( S - 2 )
--
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - I
ENGINEERING & TECHNOLGY ELECTRONICS TECHNOLGY PAPER - III

Applied Electronics ( J - 3 )
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES PAPER - III
Elements of Electrical Technology ( J - 6 )
BUILDING MAINTENANCE PAPER - III
Building Estimates and Contract ( J - 9 )
AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAPER - Ill
Vehicle Maintenance & Garage Management
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER - III
Engineering Science ( K - 6 )
--
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMREPAIRS. MAINTENANCE & REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS PAPER - Ill
Motors & Pumps ( T - 3 )
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAPER - III
Computer Application ( X - 3 )
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY PAPER - Ill
Programming ( Y - 3 )
GROUP - II AGRICULTURE
HORTICULTURE PAPER - III

Post Harvest Technology & Preservation ( L - 3 )
CROP SCIENCE PAPER - III
Farm Management & Agro - Forestry ( L - 6 )
POST - HARVEST TECHNOLOGY PAPER - III
Agro - Processing Centre : A case Study ( L - 9 )
-
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMWATERSHED MANAGEMENT PAPER - III
Socio Economic Aspects & Problem Areas ( N - 9 )
SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY PAPER - III
Seed Industry Management, Marketing, Economics & Extension ( V - 6 )
POULTRY PRODUCTION PAPER - III
Poultry Extension, Marketing & Economics ( V - 9 )
DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAPER - III
Dairy Co - operatives & Management ( W - 3 )
GROUP - III
BUSINESS & COMMERCE ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAPER - Ill

Auditing ( M - 3 )
-
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGROUP - IV - FISHERIES INLAND FISHERIES PAPER - III
Fisheries Management & Processing ( N - 3 )
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAPER - Ill
Marketing & Book keeping ( N - 6 )
GROUP - V PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN - PAPER - Ill

Laboratory Management & Ethics ( P - 3 )
X - RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER - III
General Pathology & Special Radiological Procedures ( P - 6 )
--
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMMARKETING & SALESMAN SHIP PAPER - III
Agricultural marketing & foreign Trade ( M - 6 )
PURCHASING & STORE -KEEPING PAPER - III
Store Accounting & Business Laws ( M - 9 )
INSURANCE PAPER - III
Marine & Accident Insurance ( U - 3 )
BANKING PAPER - III
Collection & Payment of Bills & Cheques & Storage ( U - 6 )
OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER - III
Advanced Office Accounting ( U - 9 )
--
3rd March, 2018 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMOPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAPER - III
Special Lens Grinding Dispensing of Spectacles & Community Opthalamology ( P - 9 )
CRECHE & PRE - SCHOOL MANAGEMENT- PAPER - III
Nutrition & Health ( Q - 3 )
GROUP - VI - CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY COOKERY PAPER - III
Food Costing & Financial Accounting ( R - 3 )
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAPER - III
Food Costing & Financial Accounting ( R - 7 )
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAPER - Ill
Management of Travel Agency ( S - 3 )
--
06th March, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy ( A / C ) ( 50 )
( Blind , Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled ( only Dyscalculia ) candidates )
--
07th March, 2018 ( Wednesday )--3:00 PM to 6:00 PMSociology ( A / S ) ( 45 )
( Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled ( only Dyscalculia ) candidates )
09th March, 2018 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMEconomics ( A / S / C ) ( 49 )
( Blind , Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled ( only Dyscalculia ) candidates )
--
10th March, 2018 ( Saturday )--3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPsychology ( A / S ) ( 48 )
( Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled ( only Dyscalculia ) candidates )
13th March, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeography ( A / S / C ) ( 39 )
( For special needs ( Divyanga ) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Austin & Learning disabled etc. Candidates)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMJapanese ( 21 )
14th March, 2018 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory of Art & Appreciation ( A )
( Painting, Sculpture & Architecture ) ( 60 )
( Blind , Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled ( only Dyscalculia ) candidates )
--
19th March, 2018 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMSanskrit ( 33 )--
20th March, 2018 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMRussian ( 20 )
Arabic ( 36 )
--

FEBRUARY – MARCH, 2016

DAY AND DATEFIRST HALFSECOND HALF
TIMESUBJECT WITH INDEX NO.TIMESUBJECT WITH INDEX NO.
18th February, 2016 ( Thursday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMEnglish ( 01 )
20th February, 2016 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMMarathi ( 02 )
Gujarati ( 03 )
Kannada ( 06 )
Sindhi ( 07 )
Malayalam ( 08 )
Tamil ( 09 )
Telugu ( 10 )
Punjabi ( 11 )
Bengali ( 12 )
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMUrdu ( 05 )
French ( 13 )
Pali ( 35 )
22nd February, 2016 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHindi ( 04 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGerman ( 14 )
Ardhamagadhi ( 16 )
Persian ( 37 )
Avesta - Pahalavi ( 87 )
23rd February, 2016 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music ( A ) ( 65 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMEnglish Literature ( A / S / C ) ( 22 )
24th February, 2016 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMSecretarial Practice (C) (52)3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPolitical Science ( A ) ( 42 )
Physics ( S ) ( 54 )
25th February 20 16 ( Thursday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMSociology ( A / S ) ( 45 )
26th February, 2016 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMMathematics & Statistics ( A / S ) ( 40 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMHindi Applied ( A / S / C ) ( 24 )
Mathematics & Statistics ( C ) ( 88 )
27th February, 201611:00 AM to 2:00 PMEconomics ( A / S / C ) ( 49 )
29th February, 201611:00 AM to 2:00 PMOrganisation of Commerce & Management ( C ) ( 51 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMHistory ( A )
Chemistry ( S ) ( 55 )
02nd March, 201611:00 AM to 2:00 PMTextiles ( A / S ) ( 44 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMMarathi Literature ( AJS / C ) ( 23 )
04th March, 201611:00 AM to 2:00 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy ( AJC ) ( 50 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPhilosophy ( A ) ( 46 )
Biology ( S ) ( 56 )
09th March, 2016 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeography ( A / S / C ) ( 39 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMJapanese ( 21 )
11th March, 2016 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PM( VOCATIONAL ) Bl - FOCAL COURSES PAPER - 1
TECHNICAL GROUP


General Civil Engineering ( S ) ( A - 4 )
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMEducation ( A / S ) ( 78 )
Electrical Maintenance ( S ) ( A - 1 )
Mechanical Maintenance ( S ) ( A - 2 )
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing ( A / S / C ) ( A - 3 )
Electronics ( S ) ( C - 2 )
Computer Science ( S ) ( D - 9 )
11th March, 2016 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMCOMMERCE GROUP PAPER - I
Banking ( AJS / C ) ( A - 5 )
Office Management ( A / S / C ) ( A - 7 )
Marketing & Salesmanship ( AJS / C ) ( A - 8 )
Small Industries & Self Employment ( AJS / C ) ( A - 9 )
FISHERY GROUP PAPER - I

Fish Technology ( A / S / C ) ( B - 9 )
Fresh Water Fish Culture ( A / S / C ) ( C - 1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER - I

Animal Science & Dairying ( S ) ( B - 2 )
Crop Science ( S ) ( B - 4 )
Horticulture ( S ) ( B - 5 )
14th March, 2016 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PM( VOCATIONAL ) Bl - FOCAL COURSES PAPER - II
TECHNICAL GROUP


General Civil Engineering ( S ) ( A - 4 )
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMOCCUPATIONAL ORIENTATION

Library and Information Science ( A / C ) ( 85 )
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A- 1
Mechanical Maintenance ( s ) ( A - 2 )
Scooter & Motor Cycle Servicing ( A / S / C ) ( A - 3 )
Electronics (S) (C-2)
Computer Science (s) (D-9)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER - I I

Banking ( A / S / C ) ( A - 5 )
Office Management ( A / S / C ) ( A - 7 )
Marketing and Salesmanship ( A / S / C ) ( A - 8 )
Small industries & Self Employment ( A / S / C ) ( A - 9 )
14th March, 2016 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMFISHERY GROUP PAPER - II

Fish Processing Technology ( A / S / C ) ( B - 9 )
Fresh Water Fish Culture ( A / S / C ) ( C - 1 )
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER - II

Animal Science & Dairying ( S ) ( B - 2 )
Crop Science ( S ) ( B - 4 )
Horticulture ( S ) ( B - 5 )
16th March 2016 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMCo - operation ( A / C ) ( 53 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPercussion ( A ) ( 69 )
Geology ( S ) ( 41 )
17th March, 20163:00 PM to 6:00 PMPsychology ( A / S ) ( 48 )
18th March, 2016 ( Friday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMSanskrit ( 33 )
19th March, 2016 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMRussian (20)
Arabic (36)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMChild Development ( A / S ) ( 43 )
General Knowledge ( For Military Schools ) ( 32 )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAgriculture Science & Technology ( S ) ( 75 )
Animal Science & Technology ( S ) ( 76 )
21st March, 2016 ( Monday )3:00 PM to 6:00 PMLogic ( A ) ( 47 )
22nd March, 2016 ( Tuesday )11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory of Art & Appreciation ( A ) ( 60 )
( Painting, Sculpture & Architecture )
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMDefence Studies ( A / S / C ) ( 77 )
23rd March, 2016 ( Wednesday )11:00 AM to 1:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )
3:00 PM to 5:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )
26th March, 2016 ( Saturday )11:00 AM to 1:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )
3:00 PM to 5:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )
28th March, 2016 ( Monday )11:00 AM to 1:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )
3:00 PM to 5:30 PMOn Line Examination Information Technology

Science ( 97 )
Arts ( 98 )
Commerce ( 99 )

[tabbyending]

Contact Details

The Chairman,
Maharashtra State Secondary & Higher Secondary,
Survey No. 832 – A,
Final Plot No. 178 & 179,
Near Balchitrawani,
Behind Agharkar Research Institute,
Bhamburda, Shivajinagar,
Pune – 411 004. Maharashtra ( INDIA ),
Telephone No : 020 – 25705301.
Website : www.maharashtra.gov.in.