Books and Authors [ U – Z ]

General Knowledge » Miscellaneous »

Books and Authors [ U – Z ] :: List of Books & AuthorsAB – CD – FG – IJ – MN – STU – Z

General Studies Question Bank CD

Name of SeasArea (Sq.km)Average Depth
South China Sea2,974,6005,514
Malay Sea81,43,1001,200
Caribbean Sea27,53,1707,492
Mediterranean Sea25,03,9004,846
Bering Sea22,68,2005,121
Gulf of Mexico15,43,0004,377
Sea of Okhotsk15,27,0003,475

Name of the PlacePhone NumberName of the PlacePhone Number
Chennai
Vadapalani98410 93593 044 23623678Mylapore24990953, 24987025
Vellarai Sriperumbudur42102510Navalur28192329
Salem09600055533
Madurai0482 - 4255595, 96262 55513
Kodaikanal044 - 28495454

General Studies Question Bank CD