NIMCET Exam Centers

MCA Entrance Exam » NIT »

NIMCET 2018 Exam Centers

TEST CENTRES CENTRE CODES TEST CENTRES CENTRE CODES
Agartala11Raipur22
Allahabad12Rourkela23
Bhopal13Silchar24
Calicut14Srinagar25
Durgapur15Surat26
Hamirpur16Surathkal27
Jaipur17Tiruchirappalli28
Jalandhar18Warangal29
Jamshedpur19Kolkata30
Kurukshetra20Delhi31
Patna21

Note :

This is the tentative list of test centers. If enough number of candidates do not opt for a particular centre that centre may be cancelled and then center chosen as the next choice will be allotted automatically. However, in a situation where none of the three choices indicated by the candidate is available ( which is unlikely to happen ), one of the available centres that is geographically nearest to the first preference centre

MCA Seats in Participating NITS

NITQuotaOPOP - PwDOBCOBC - PwDSCSC - PwDSTST - PwDTotal Seats
AgartalaAll India202100503040
AllahabadAll India4522411316193
BhopalAll India4422411316192
CalicutAll India221121613046
DurgapurAll India14180412030
JamshedpurAll India4422411416092
KurukshetraAll India291151814160
RaipurAll India4422411316192
SurathkalAll India4422321317092
TiruchirappalliAll India4512411406192
WarangalAll India221130613046
Kurukshetra ** ( Self Financing )All India14180502030
TotalAll India3871820991149545805

Note :

  1. There is no separate state-wise quota
  2. SC / ST and OBC Reservations – As per Government of India Rules
  3. Seat Matrix : Subject to change
  4. PwD – Persons with Disabilities

** Please check the fee structure at NIT, Kurukshetra ( visit www.nitkkr.ac.in ) under self financing scheme

JEE Main

Application Form Submission 16 Dec 2020 to 16 Jan 2021.