NIMCET Exam Centers

MCA Entrance Exam » NIT »

MCA

Home PagePreparation TipsEligibilityApplication FormAdmission Procedure
SyllabusParticipating InstitutesResultsCounsellingQuestion Papers

NIMCET 2018 Exam Centers

TEST CENTRES CENTRE CODES TEST CENTRES CENTRE CODES
Agartala11Raipur22
Allahabad12Rourkela23
Bhopal13Silchar24
Calicut14Srinagar25
Durgapur15Surat26
Hamirpur16Surathkal27
Jaipur17Tiruchirappalli28
Jalandhar18Warangal29
Jamshedpur19Kolkata30
Kurukshetra20Delhi31
Patna21

Note :

This is the tentative list of test centers. If enough number of candidates do not opt for a particular centre that centre may be cancelled and then center chosen as the next choice will be allotted automatically. However, in a situation where none of the three choices indicated by the candidate is available ( which is unlikely to happen ), one of the available centres that is geographically nearest to the first preference centre

MCA Seats in Participating NITS

NITQuotaOPOP - PwDOBCOBC - PwDSCSC - PwDSTST - PwDTotal Seats
AgartalaAll India202100503040
AllahabadAll India4522411316193
BhopalAll India4422411316192
CalicutAll India221121613046
DurgapurAll India14180412030
JamshedpurAll India4422411416092
KurukshetraAll India291151814160
RaipurAll India4422411316192
SurathkalAll India4422321317092
TiruchirappalliAll India4512411406192
WarangalAll India221130613046
Kurukshetra ** ( Self Financing )All India14180502030
TotalAll India3871820991149545805

Note :

  1. There is no separate state-wise quota
  2. SC / ST and OBC Reservations – As per Government of India Rules
  3. Seat Matrix : Subject to change
  4. PwD – Persons with Disabilities

** Please check the fee structure at NIT, Kurukshetra ( visit www.nitkkr.ac.in ) under self financing scheme

MCA