Medical Entrance Exam : UPPGMEE : Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical Entrance Exam – UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016

Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical Entrance Exam – UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016

UPPGMEE Entrance Exam 2016

King George’s Medical University,
( Erstwhile Chhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Medical University ),
Chowk, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226 003,
Phone No. : +91 522 2258727, +91 9651069277,
Fax No. : +91 522 2258818, 0522 2256631, 0522 2257539,
Email : uppgmee2015@gmail.com,
Website : http://kgmu.edu.in & http://www.kgmu.org.

UPPGMEE 2016 Exam Date

UPPGMEE 2016 Entrance Exam

Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical applications are invited for UPPGMEE 2016 for admission to various MD / MS / PG Diploma and MDS Courses for session 2016 in the U.P. State Medical Colleges of Agra, Allahabad, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Meerut and in Medical / Dental faculty of KG Medical University, Lucknow.

UPPGMEE Entrance Exam 2016 Date

UPPGMEE 2016 Exam Date : 13th March, 2016

UPPGMEE 2016 Seat Allotment

As per Government of Uttar Pradesh Order No.313/71-2-16-103/2011 dated 27/01/2016  K.G. Medical University, U.P., Lucknow shall be conducting the U.P. Post Graduate Medical Entrance Examination, 2016 to select the candidates for admission to the State quota seats of Post Graduate M.D. / M.S. / M.D.S. / P.G. Diploma Courses in various State Medical Colleges / Institutes and Medical / Dental Faculty of K.G. Medical University, Lucknow.

Distribution of MD / MS / Diploma seats in 50% AIPGEE Quota and 50% State Quota for UPPGMEE 2016

S.No.SPECIALITYTOTAL
GORAKHPUR
JHANSI
KANPUR
TOTAL AIQ
STATE
Total AIQ
STATE
TotalAIQ
STATE
TOTAL OPENPMHSTOTAL OPENPMHSTOTAL OPENPMHS
1MD ANAESTH63321103211074321
2MS ANAT181*01*1*01*01*1*021110
3MD BIOCHE.01000000000000000
4MS E.N.T.13000001100032110
5MDFOR.MED.04000000000010110
6MS GYN..573+3*12+3*2+2*1*52321105532
7MDMEDICINE84633214+3*22+3*1+3*110+8*55+8*4+8*1
8MD MICROB.12000000000000000
9MD NU.MED.02000000000000000
10MS OPHTH.34312113122052321
11MS ORTHO.33312203121163321
12MD PAED.451+2*12*1*1*2+4*11+4*1+3*1*63321
13MD PATH.502+1*11+1*11*3210163321
14MDPHARMA.151*01*01*1*01*1*021110
15MD PHYS.15101101011021110
16MD. PMR02000000000000000
17MD PSYC.10000000000000000
18MD R. DIAG.18000001*01*01*21110
19MD R. THER.16000000000021110
20MD SKIN.062+1*11+1*01+1*0000000000
21MD S.P.M.22211102111021110
22MS SURG.803+4*12+4*1+4*14+2*22+2*2+1*1*158761
23MD TB &CH.16000000000052321
24MDTRA.MED.02000000000000000
25D.A.05110001011021110
26D.C.H.371+2*01+2*1+2*03122073440
27D.G.O.392+3*11+3*1+3*03211074440
28D.L.O.07000002111000000
29D.M.R.D.02000000000000000
30D.O.M.S.16000000000000000
31D.ORTH.23321103211031220
32D.T.C.D.01000000000000000
33D.V.D.03000000000000000
Total Recogn. Seats61236171915443212218410552534310
Total Permitted780000--0000000
Total Unrecognized6118018135120129380880
Total75154173728955213427711352615110
S.No.SPECIALITYTOTAL
LUCKNOW
SAIFAI
MEERUT
TOTALAIQSTATETOTALAIQSTATETOTALAIQ
STATE
TOTALOPENPMHS
1MD ANAESTH632111106P3P3P31211
2MS ANAT1873411021101
3MD. BIOCHEM.0100011000000
4MS E.N.T135231P01P00000
5MD FOR. MED.0410100000000
6MS OBS & GYN.577+4P3+3P4+1P5P2P3P63321
7MD MEDICINE8415876P3P3P84422
8MD MICROB.126334P2P2P00000
9MD NU.MED.0200000000000
10MS OPHTH348442P1P1P52321
11MS ORTHO336334P2P2P32110
12MD PAED.459546P3P3P63321
13MD PATH.50147700031220
14MD PHARMA154221P1P021110
15MD PHYS.1542211021110
16MD. PMR022P1P1P00000000
17MD PSYC.1063300000000
18MD R. DIAG.182+1*11+1*00010110
19MD R. THR.162+4P1+2P1+2P00000000
20MD SKIN0600000010110
21MD S.P.M.225+2P3+1P2+1P10132110
22MS SURG.8015787P3P4P84431
23MD TB & CHEST165232P1P1P00000
24MD TRA.MED.0200000000000
25D.A.0500000011000
26D.C.H.3710550002+1**11+1**1+1**0
27D.G.O.394+5P2+2P2+3P00031220
28D.L.O.070000003*03*3*0
29D.M.R.D.0210100010110
30D.O.M.S.1600000011000
31D.ORTH.2363300031220
32D.T.C.D.0100000000000
33D.V.D.0300000021110
Total Recogn. Seats6121638083431663135278
Total Permitted78179844212300000
Total Unrecognized6110100040440
TOTAL7511818992482424703139318
S.No.SPECIALITYTOTAL
M.H.AGRA
AGRA
RML IMS LKO
TOTALAIQSTATETOTALAIQ
STATE
TOTALAIQSTATE
TOTALOPENPMHS
1MD ANAESTH63000743214P2P20
2MS ANAT1800021110000
3MD. BIOCH.0100000000000
4MS E.N.T1300000000000
5MD FOR.MED.0400010110000
6MS GYN.5700073431000
7MD MEDICINE84000147752000
8MD MICROB.1200000000000
9MD NU.MED.0200000000000
10MS OPHTH3400053220000
11MS ORTHO3300052321000
12MD PAED.4500063321000
13MD PATH.5000073440000
14MD PHARMA1500021110000
15MD PHYS.1500021110000
16MD. PMR0200000000000
17MD PSYC.102P1P1P21110000
18MD R. DIAG.18000211102P1P1P
19MD R. THR.16000211103P2P1P
20MD SKIN0600021110000
21MD S.P.M.2200032101000
22MS SURG.80000115642000
23MD TB&CH.1600021110000
24MD TRA.MED.0200000000000
25D.A.0500000000000
26D.C.H.3700063330000
27D.G.O.3900063330000
28D.L.O.070002*02*2*0000
29D.M.R.D.0200000000000
30D.O.M.S.1600000000000
31D.ORTH.2300021110000
32D.T.C.D.0100011000000
33D.V.D.0300011000000
Total Recogn.Seats612000984949409000
Total Permitted78211000001477
Total Unrecognized6100020220000
Total75121110049514291477
S.No. SPECIALITY TOTAL
R.I.O. SITAPUR
SGPGI LUCKNOW
ALLHABAD
TOTALAIQSTATETOTALAIQSTATETOTALAIQ
STATE
TOTALOPENPMHS
1MD ANAESTH6300042252321
2MS ANAT1800000021110
3MD. BIOCH.0100000000000
4MS E.N.T1300000031220
5MD FOR.MED.0400000011000
6MS GYN.5700000073431
7MD MEDICINE84000000105541
8MD MICROB.1200021100000
9MD NU.MED.02000211P00000
10MS OPHTH3400000031211
11MS ORTHO3300000032110
12MD PAED.4500000032110
13MD PATH.5000042253211
14MD PHARMA1500000021110
15MD PHYS.1500000021101
16MD. PMR0200000000000
17MD PSYC.1000000000000
18MD R. DIAG.180006331**01**1**0
19MD R. THR.160002111**01**1**0
20MD SKIN0600000000000
21MD S.P.M.2200000021110
22MS SURG.80000000116532
23MD TB&CH.1600000021110
24MD TRA.MED.0200021100000
25D.A.0500000000000
26D.C.H.370000005**05**5**0
27D.G.O.390000006**06**6**0
28D.L.O.0700000000000
29D.M.R.D.0200000000000
30D.O.M.S.16157800000000
31D.ORTH.230000003**03**3**0
32D.T.C.D.0100000000000
33D.V.D.0300000000000
Total Recogn. Seats6121578221110613130228
Total Permitted7800000100000
Total Unrecognized6100000016016160
Total7511578221111773146388

Note :

  1. Total available AIQ ( All India Quota ) seats are 340.
  2. Total seats available for State quota will be 411 ( 350+61* ) Only State quota seats are available for UPPGMEE 2016.
  3. In compliance to the Govt. Order No.313/71-2-16-103/2011 dated 27/01/2016, 30% seats (51) of Postgraduate degree courses in State Medical Colleges, Allahabad, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Meerut, Agra have been reserved for in – service doctors of PMHS Cadre selected through UPPGMEE 2016.
  4. (*) Denotes unrecognized seats and (P) denotes permitted seats.
  5. (**) These seats have been kept in abeyance for counseling since Academic Year 2013.
  6. The number of seats in the medical colleges and allotment on these seats may change.
  7. Category wise distribution of seats will be as per U.P. Public Service Scheduled caste, Scheduled tribes and other Backward Class Reservation amendment Ordinance, 2002 OR as per the prevailing U.P. Govt. Orders at the time of counseling.
  8. 3% horizontal compartmentalized reservation is available for physically handicapped category candidates as per norms laid down by the Medical Council Of India for the same. The identification of these seats shall be as per G.O. no. 3854/71-3-06/2006 dated 29-9-2006 & dated 3-11-2006.

Distribution of seats in MDS in the Faculty of Dental Sciences, K.G.MU, Lucknow and U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Safai, Etawah for UPPGMEE 2016.

Sl.No.Specialty
Dental Faculty, Kgmu, Lko
Total SeatsAIQ SeatsState Quota Seats
01MDS ( CONSERVATIVE and ENDODONTICS )422
02MDS ( ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS )422
03MDS ( PEDODONTICS & PREVENTIVE DENISTRY )422
04MDS ( PROSTHODONTICS & CROWN BRIDGE )422
05MDS ( ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY )422
06MDS ( PERIODONTOLOGY )422
07MDS ( ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOLGY )3P12
Total271314

*Category wise distribution of seats will be as per U.P. Public Service Scheduled castes, Schedule tribes and other Backward Class Reservation amendment Ordinance, 2002.

Eligibility for UPPGMEE 2016

  1. Candidates who have passed MBBS / BDS course from the State Medical Colleges of Agra, Allahabad, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Meerut, UP Rural Institute of Medical Science & Research Saifai Etawah, Medical / Dental Faculty of K.G. Medical University, Lucknow and recognized Private Medical / Dental Colleges of U.P. are eligible to appear in the entrance examination ( vide GO, No.313/71-2-16- 103/2011 dated 27/01/2016 )
  2. Candidates must have completed or completing their Compulsory Rotatory Internship by 30th April, 2016.
  3. A candidate who has already taken admission on the basis of earlier U.P.P.G.M.E.E / A.I.P.G.E.E. is not eligible to appear in the examination until he / she completes and passes the course where he / she is presently admitted. However, such a candidate shall be eligible if :
    • He / She has resigned from the said course, his/her resignation has been accepted by the Principal of the Medical / Dental college or the Vice Chancellor ( in the case of candidates of K G Medical University ) and he / she has refunded the full amount of salary / stipend received by him / her during the said course along with the fulfillment of the terms and condition laid down in the Bond of Rupee 5 Lacs at the time of admission, before the date of notification of this examination, i.e. 10th December, 2015.
    • He / She is presently pursuing P.G. Diploma course in any subject, with the condition that he / she will be considered for the Postgraduate Degree course in that subject only.

 

AIDMMCHEE 2015 Exam Date

Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical applications are invited for AIDMMCHEE 2015 ( All India DM/MCh Entrance Examination ) for the academic year of 2015 – 2015.

AIDMMCHEE 2015 Entrance Exam

AIDMMCHEE 2015 Entrance Exam Date : 11th June, 2015 ( Thursday ).

AIDMMCHEE 2015 Specialization

1. The candidate must be an Indian national.
2. The candidate must have passed MBBS and MD / MS / DNB in the relevant subject as given in table below:

Si. NoArea of SpecializationPrior Requirement ( As per MCI ).
a.CardiologyMD ( Medicine ),
MD ( Paediatrics )
MD Respiratory Medicine
b.EndocrinologyMD ( Medicine ),
MD ( Paediatrics )
c.Medical GastroenterologyMD ( Medicine )
d.NeurologyMD ( Medicine ),
MD ( Paediatrics )
e.RheumatologyMD ( General Medicine ),
MD ( Paediatrics )
f.Geriatric Mental HealthMD Psychiatry
g.Cardio vascular & Thoracic SurgeryMS ( Surgery )
h.UrologyMS ( Surgery )
i.Neuro - SurgeryMS ( Surgery )
j.Paediatrics SurgeryMS ( Surgery )
k.Plastic & Reconstructive SugeryMS ( Surgery )
l.Surgical GastroenterologyMS ( Surgery )
m.Surgical OncologyMS ( Surgery )
MS ( ENT )
MS ( Orthopedics )
MD ( Obst. & Gyne. )

3. Those candidates who have passed MD / MS / DNB in 2015 shall be eligible only if they produce a passing out certificate at the time of counseling.
4. Candidates can apply for a maximum of 2 courses at a time and give their choice for the Institution.
5. The candidate should satisfy himself / herself of their eligibility before applying.
6. Admission to selected individuals shall be subject to verification of eligibility documents by the appropriate authority.
7. Availability of seats.

S.No.CourseNo. of SeatsTotal Seats
LucknowKanpurMeerutAllahabadRMLLko
RecognizedPermittedRecognizedPermittedRecognizedRecognizedPermitted
1.DM ( Cardiology )0804020115
2.DM ( Neurology )03010105
3.DM (Endocrinology )0101
4.DM ( Geriatric Mental Health )01
5.DM ( Gastroenterology )0101
6.DM ( Rheumatology )0202
7.MCh ( Neurosurgery )030104
8.MCh ( Plastic Surgery )030104
9.MCh ( Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery )010102010106
10.MCh ( Pediatric Surgery )0202
11.MCh ( Surgical Gastroenterology )0202
12.MCh ( Surgical Oncology )010203
13.MCh ( Urology )0606
Total2711060301010352

 
 

TAGS: , , , , , , , , ,

UPPGMEE 2016 Navigation : UPPGMEE Application Form Availability 2016, UPPGMEE Counselling 2016, UPPGMEE Results 2016, UPPGMEE Admit Card 2016, UPPGMEE Examination Scheme 2016, UPPGMEE Application Form 2016, UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016,

UPPGMEE Related : AIDMMCHEE 2016 Entrance Exam Date, AIDMMCHEE DM MCh 2016 Exam Date, AIDMMCHEE 2016 Eligibility Criteria, Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical Entrance Exam – UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016, AIDMMCHEE DM MCh 2016 Examination Date, AIDMMCHEE DM MCh2016 Reservaiton of Seats, AIDMMCHEE 2016 Seat Matrices, AIDMMCHEE 2016 Prospectus, AIDMMCHEE DM Mch 2016 Information Bulletin, AIDMMCHEE 2016 Admission Notificaiton, UPPGMEE 2016 Entrance Exam, UPPGMEE Entrance Exam 2016 Date, UPPGMEE MD MS Exam Date 2016, UPPGMEE MDS 2016 Exam Date, UPPGMEE Examination Date 2016, UPPGMEE 2016 Notification, UPPGEE Eligibility Criteria 2016, UPPGMEE 2016 Eligibility for MD MS, UPPGMEE 2016 Eligibility for MDS, UPPGMEE Exam Schedule 2016, Uttar Pradesh PG Medical Exam Eligibility 2016, UPPGMEE Exam 2016 Eligibility, UPPGMEE MD MS 2016 Courses Offered, UPPGMEE MDS 2016 Courses Offered, UPPGMEE 2016 Seats Allotment, UPPGMEE 2016 Number of Seats, UPPGMEE 2016 Seats Reservation for Course wise, UPPGMEE MD MS 2016 Seats Availability, UPPGMEE MDS Availability of Seats 2016, UPPGMEE 2016 Admission, Uttar Pradesh PG Entrance Exam 2016, Uttar Pradesh PG 2016 Exam Date, Uttar Pradesh PG 2016 Eligibility, Uttar Pradesh PG 2016 Prospectus ,

UPPGMEE 2016 Exam Date – UPPGMEE 2016 Courses – UPPGMEE 2016 Seats – UPPGMEE 2016 Eligibility Details – AIDMMCHEE 2016 Exam Date – AIDMMCHEE 2016 Eligibility Condition – AIDMMCHEE 2016 Reservation of Seats

Posted In medical entrance exam : uppgmee : Leave a response for uttar pradesh post graduate medical entrance exam – uppgmee exam date 2016 by nirmala

Leave a Comment for Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical Entrance Exam – UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016









8 Responses to “Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Medical Entrance Exam – UPPGMEE Exam Date 2016”

  • sir i done my b.d.s from u.p but i have no domicile..cab i apply?
    By amit from ghaziabad on January 8, 2015 at 5:13 pm
  • Sir Ihave done my MBBS from DElhi. but my residence is in UP. Can I appear IN UPPGMEE
    By shruti from Noida UP on July 10, 2014 at 10:45 am
  • i have done b.d.s. from delhi but my domicile is from U.P...am i qualified to sit for the U.P.pg exam?please reply...
    By dr.eiti from meerut on February 2, 2013 at 6:59 pm
  • i ihave passed mmbs from gujarat but my domacile in up .can i apply uppgme 2016
    By S.K.gupta from etah on December 15, 2012 at 9:32 pm
  • RESPECTED SIRS.., i needed one information on my querry... actually i was a resident of haryana before marriage...n i have done my MBBS from one of colleges in haryana i.e. PGIMS ROHTAK...i wanted to ask if after being married in U.P.,can i give UPPGMEE... If yes kindly tell what prteliminaries are required?.. thanking you.. yours sincerely Dr.ranjana rohilla
    By ranjana from saharanpur on November 17, 2012 at 9:28 am
  • sir my registration no is UPPG123967 Dr. shruti rathore
    By shruti rathore from lucknow on February 20, 2012 at 10:17 am
  • sir i had not got any mail or msg for my uppgme entrance exam application form rejection and now i came to know that my form has been rejected so kindly inform me how to get my admit card for the same thanking you .... Dr. shruti rathore
    By shruti rathore from lucknow on February 19, 2012 at 10:32 pm
  • sir i hv done my bds from haryana but i hav domecile of up and i m living in up so cn i gv up mds exam 2016
    By dr.neha singh from up(hapur) on January 11, 2012 at 7:18 pm