Ranking of Top B Schools for PGDBM Programs

Ranking of Top B Schools for PGDBM ProgramsPage 1 | Page 2

CoursesSeatsColleges
MBBS200 SeatsPt. B.D.Sharma PGIMS, Rohtak.
MBBS100 SeatsBPS Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan, ( Sonepat )
MBBS100 SeatsSHK Mewati Government Medical College Nalhar, ( Mewat )
MBBS50 SeatsMaharaja Agrasen Medical College Agroha ( Hisar )
BDS60 SeatsPost Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences, Rohtak
CategoryGovernment Colleges (MBBS)Self - Financing Colleges (MBBS)Government Dental Colege
Open Competition197.50194.75194.50
Backward Classes195.50194.00193.25
Backward Classes (Muslim)194.25193.00192.25
Most Backward Classes193.25190.75190.00
Scheduled Classes188.75184.00183.00
Scheduled Castes (Arundathiyar)181.50174.75177.00
Scheduled Tribes175.50163.50-